Upon final approval, the District provides (the) Washoe County Treasurer’s Office with appropriate fee amounts to be assessed on each individual parcel within the District, pursuant to the prescribed process.”3.
Again according to staff, in accordance with NRS 318.201(1) “staff…prepare (a) Report for (the) collection on the Washoe County Tax Roll (of)…recreation standby and service charges (also known as the RFF and the BFF)…At (a publicly noticed) meeting (generally held in April of each year), the Board of…Trustees t(akes) action [via resolution {pursuant to NRS 318.201(7)}]…to approve (a) preliminary Report…as well as set…(a) public hearing (date, generally held in May of each year)…to consider final action…for”3 the forthcoming fiscal year. In accordance with NRS 318.201(8), “upon the conclusion of the hearing, the Board (typically)…adopt(s a resolution)…which…contain(s) a description of each parcel of real property receiving…services and facilities the amount of the charge for each parcel for such year4…as described in the Report.”