NRS 205.300(1): We contend that ultimately, the Recreation (“RFF”) and Beach (“BFF”) Facility Fees are financing the powers and activities to which we and others take exception. Thus the question: as the “bailee of any money, goods or property…with whom any money, property or effects have been deposited or entrusted, (has that)…money, property or effects (or any portion thereof been)…use(d) or appropriate(d)…in any manner or for any other purpose than that for which they were deposited or entrusted? Because if the answer is yes, NRS 205.300(1) instructs that the perpetrator “is guilty of embezzlement, and shall be punished in the manner prescribed by law for the stealing or larceny of property of the kind and name of the money, goods, property or effects so taken, converted, stolen, used or appropriated.”