- See page 86 of the 2/8/2023 Board packet.
- See page 87 of the 2/8/2023 Board packet.
- In other words, the general public as a whole.
- See our What Are The RFF/BFF discussion.
- See page 232 of the packet of materials prepared by staff in anticipation of the Board’s May 26, 2022 Board packet (“the 5/26/2022 Board packet“).
- See ¶I at page 234 of the 5/26/2022 Board packet.
- See pages 232-237 of the 5/26/2022 Board packet.
- See Austin View Civic Association v. City of Palos Heights, 85 Ill.App.3d 89, 94-95, 405 N.E.2d 1256, 1262 (1980); 64 Am.Jur.2d §297, p.496.
- See NRS 704.040(1) which instructs that the District’s water rates must be just and reasonable [“the charges made for any (utility) service rendered or to be rendered, or for any service in connection therewith or incidental thereto, must be just and reasonable“].