Granting Access to and Free Use of Our Beaches to District Employees Without Beach Access and Their Family Members
[…] - NRS 318.175(1) states that GID “board(s) shall have the power…to manage, control and supervise all the business and affairs of the district.” NRS 318.180 states that GID “board(s) shall have the power to hire and retain agents, employees, servants, engineers and attorneys, and any other persons necessary or desirable to effect the purposes of this chapter.” NRS 318.185 states that GID “board(s) shall have the power to prescribe the duties of officers, agents, employees and servants, and fix their compensation.”
- Go to https://www.yourtahoeplace.com/employment/benefits.