Is The Incline Village General Improvement District (“IVGID”) Exceeding The Powers it May Permissibly/Should Necessarily Be Exercising?
[…] And who knows how much more in unreimbursed/charging only a fraction of the actual costs of staff time?
NRS 277A regulates “public transit systems” in Nevada. These systems are defined as those “employing motor buses, rails or any other means of conveyance, by whatever type of power, operated for public use in the conveyance of persons.”57 Doesn’t this sound like the District’s regional transportation system?