Creating, Publishing and Distributing a Magazine Laden With Third Party Advertising
[…] - Oops. The reader won’t find anything like this in The IVGID Quarterly; guaranteed! We just wanted to see if you were paying attention.
- “IVGID’s duties will be to provide…content” [see page 286 of the packet of materials prepared by staff in anticipation of the Board’s October 27, 2020 meeting (“the 10/27/2020 Board packet“)].
- “IVGID has the right, in its sole and exclusive discretion, to approve and exclude…any advertisement or advertiser” (see page 287 of the 10/27/2020 Board packet).
- See NRS 704.040(1) which instructs “the charges made for any (utility) service rendered or to be rendered, or for any service in connection therewith or incidental thereto, must be just and reasonable.”