Are The Incline Village General Improvement District’s (“IVGID’s”) “Central Services” Cost Transfers What They Tell Us They Are?
[…] For the purposes of paragraph (c) of subsection 1, NRS 354.613(8) instructs that the CLGF “shall adopt regulations setting forth the extent to which general, overhead, administrative and similar expenses of a local government of a type described in paragraph (c) of subsection 1 may be allocated to an enterprise fund.” Those regulations became effective December 20, 2012, and appear at NAC 354.865 – 867.
- “‘Be the One’ is a song recorded by United Kingdom and Albanian singer Dua Lipa for her eponymous (2017) debut studio album” (go to https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Be_the_One_(Dua_Lipa_song)).