Are The District’s “Central Services” Costs The Charges Staff Represent?
[…] - And as the reader will learn, the subject central services cost transfers were funded by various ” fees” paid by local parcel owners.
- NRS 354.626(1) states in part that any “officer or employee of a local government (who) willfully violates NRS 354.470 to 354.626, inclusive, is guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction thereof ceases to hold his or her office or employment.”