How, When, And at What Cost The Incline Village General Improvement District (“IVGID”) Constructed The Recreation Center
[…] - This agreement was filed with the Office of the Secretary of State on May 12, 1989.
- See October 22, 1997 deed recorded (document no. 2147124) against APN 127-040-07.
- See ¶1.4 of the Community Center agreement.
- Interestingly, ¶1.3 of the Community Center agreement estimated that cost at “$3.5 million to $4.5 million”.
- But there is a fifty (50) year limitation on those restrictions which is scheduled to toll sometime in 2027.
- See ¶5.1 of the Community Center agreement.
- See ¶5.8 of the Community Center agreement.
- According to NRS 278.4983(8)(c), “site(s) not exceeding 25 acres, designed to serve the recreational and outdoor needs of natural persons, families and small groups.”
- See NRS 278.4983(5).