The simple answer to the question is no they are not. And here are the reasons why not.
[…] Moreover, how does real property access and use recreational facilities which are neither physically connected nor immediately adjacent thereto? Because NRS 318.197(3) mandates that “the board…prescribe and enforce regulations for the connection with and the disconnection from properties of the facilities of the district and the taking of its services,” doesn’t this language mean that in order to receive the recreation facilities the District represents it furnishes there must be some “physical connection” between the two45? If not, then when exactly do the consequences of NRS 318.197(3) come into play?