Staff, Past Boards And Our Auditors’ Admissions The District’s Recreation (“RFF”) And Beach (“BFF”) Facility Fees Are Not The Charges The District Represents
[…] - NRS 163.115(3)(b), (d), (e) and (h) instructs that a trustee of a trust may be “enjoin(ed)…from committing a breach of trust and/or removed and replaced by a receiver or temporary trustee to take possession of…trust property and administer the trust…(and) an equitable lien or a constructive trust…(may be) impose(d)…on trust property.”
- See NRS 163.115(2)(a) which instructs “a…beneficiary of the trust may request the court to remove a trustee (where he/she/it)…commits or threatens to commit a breach of trust.”
- See NRS 239.310 which makes it unlawful for “a(ny) person (to) willfully and unlawfully…conceals…a record, map, book, paper, document or other thing filed or deposited in a public office, or with any public officer, by authority of law.”