Are The District’s Recreation (“RFF”) or Beach (“BFF”) Facility “Fees” Actually “Fees?”
[…] After all, NRS 318.197(1) does state that a GID Board may “fix…service charges and standby service charges for services or facilities furnished by the district.” So why not be “foot loose and fancy free” by using one or the other when it comes to “availability?”